This weekend’s british football round up 21st/22nd november 2009

This weekend’s British football round up 21st/22nd November 2009

A full round up of the football results from around England, Scotland, Wales and Ireland for the weekend of the 21st/22nd November 2009 – bought to you by Footballbits football souvenirs, the place to look for gift ideas and presents at affordable prices  for all football fans. We have a large selection of officially licenced football souvenirs, merchandise, memorabilia and gifts.

For an alternative look at football, visit footballbits and pieces

England

Barclays Premier League
Birmingham 1-0 Fulham
Burnley 1-1 Aston Villa
Chelsea 4-0 Wolverhampton
Hull 3-3 West Ham
Liverpool 2-2 Man City
Man Utd 3-0 Everton
Sunderland 1-0 Arsenal
Bolton 0-2 Blackburn
Stoke 1-0 Portsmouth
Tottenham 9-1 Wigan

Top of table
1st Chelsea 33
2nd Manchester United 28
3rd Arsenal 25

The Coca-Cola Football League Championship
Barnsley 1-0 Cardiff
Coventry 1-1 Crystal Palace
Doncaster 2-0 QPR
Ipswich 0-0 Sheff Wed
Leicester 1-0 Plymouth
Middlesbrough 1-1 Nottm Forest
Reading 2-1 Blackpool
Sheff Utd 1-0 Peterborough
Watford 3-0 Scunthorpe
West Brom 4-1 Bristol City

Top of table
1st West Brom 34
2nd Newcastle 33
3rd Leicester 30

Coca-Cola Football League One
Brentford 1-1 Walsall
Brighton 0-3 Leeds United
Bristol Rovers 2-1 Gillingham
Carlisle 0-1 Swindon
Huddersfield 2-1 Hartlepool
Leyton Orient 2-1 Tranmere
Millwall 0-2 Wycombe
Oldham 2-2 Colchester
Southampton 2-2 Norwich
Stockport 1-3 Exeter
Yeovil 1-1 Charlton

Top of table
1st Leeds 39
2nd Charlton 33
3rd Huddersfield 30

Coca-Cola Football League Two
Barnet 0-0 Port Vale
Bradford 1-1 Accrington Stanley
Burton Albion 3-2 Hereford
Chesterfield 5-2 Darlington
Dag & Red 1-2 Rochdale
Lincoln City 0-0 Grimsby
Macclesfield 1-2 Bournemouth
Morecambe 1-0 Cheltenham
Northampton 2-2 Crewe
Notts County 0-0 Aldershot
Shrewsbury 1-1 Bury
Torquay 0-2 Rotherham

Top of table
1st Bournemouth 35
2nd Rochdale 32
3rd Dagenham & Redbridge 32

Blue Square Premier
AFC Wimbledon 0-1 York
Chester 1-3 Altrincham
Ebbsfleet United 0-1 Tamworth
Forest Green 0-1 Stevenage
Gateshead 3-0 Grays Athletic
Hayes & Yeading 2-1 Crawley Town
Histon 0-0 Wrexham
Kettering 0-2 Kidderminster
Luton 2-2 Cambridge Utd
Mansfield 1-1 Eastbourne Boro
Oxford Utd 1-0 Barrow
Salisbury 1-3 Rushden & D’mnds

Top of table
1st Oxford United 46
2nd Stevenage 41
3rd Kettering 38

The FA Carlsberg Trophy
AFC Fylde 1-1 Hinckley Utd
Bashley 2-1 Staines Town
Billericay 0-0 Hitchin
Blyth Spartans 2-0 Stafford Rangers
Boreham Wood 1-0 Hungerford Town
Bromley 0-1 Maidstone Utd
Chelmsford 4-4 AFC Hornchurch
Corby 1-1 Alfreton Town
Dover 3-2 Dartford
Eastleigh 1-1 Lewes
Eastwood Town 0-3 Nantwich Town
Farnborough 3-0 Wealdstone
Farsley Celtic 5-2 Droylsden
FC United of Manchester 2-2 Harrogate Town
Fleetwood Town 2-0 Northwich
Godalming Town 0-3 Arlesey
Guiseley 3-1 FC Halifax
Hampton & Richmond 3-2 Concord Rangers
Hyde 3-3 Nuneaton
Ilkeston Town 1-1 Mossley
King’s Lynn 1-0 Salford City
Leigh Genesis 0-1 Redditch
Maidenhead Utd 1-0 Bath City
Newport County 2-1 Braintree Town
North Ferriby Utd 2-2 Gainsborough
Northwood 2-1 Basingstoke
Quorn 2-3 Vauxhall Motors
Ramsgate 0-3 Bishop’s Stortford
Stalybridge 1-1 AFC Telford
Stourbridge 0-0 Southport
Thurrock 1-4 Havant and W
Weston-S-Mare 1-1 Carshalton Ath
Weymouth 3-0 Dorchester
Witton Albion 1-1 Matlock Town
Woking 6-0 St Albans
Worcester 2-1 Burnham
Kingstonian 0-2 Chippenham
Welling 3-2 Tonbridge Angels

Scotland

Clydesdale Bank Premier League
Falkirk 2-0 Hamilton
Hearts 1-2 St Johnstone
Motherwell 1-1 Aberdeen
Rangers 3-0 Kilmarnock
St Mirren 1-1 Hibernian
Dundee Utd 2-1 Celtic

Top of table
1st Rangers 25
2nd Celtic 24
3rd Hibernian 22

The Irn-Bru Scottish Football League Championship First Division
Airdrie Utd 2-4 Morton
Raith 0-0 Ayr

Top of table
1st Queen of the South 27
2nd Dundee 27
3rd Ross County 25

The Irn-Bru Scottish Football League Championship Second Division
Clyde 1-3 East Fife
Stenhousemuir 1-1 Brechin
Stirling 2-2 Cowdenbeath

Top of table
1st Cowdenbeath 28
2nd Stirling 28
3rd Brechin 23

The Irn-Bru Scottish Football League Championship Third Division
Albion 0-0 Annan Athletic
Elgin 0-2 Forfar
Queens Park 1-2 Livingston
Stranraer 1-2 East Stirling

Top of table
1st Livingston 28
2nd East Stirling 26
3rd Berwick 24

ALBA Challenge Cup
Dundee 3-2 Inverness CT

Scot-Ads Highland Football League
Brora 0-2 Forres Mechanics
Buckie Thistle 6-1 Strathspey Thistle
Clachnacuddin 1-7 Huntly
Cove Rangers 7-3 Lossiemouth
Formartine Utd 4-2 Turriff United
Inverurie Locos 1-2 Fraserburgh
Rothes 2-2 Deveronvale
Wick Academy 4-3 Keith

Top of table
1st Cove Rangers 35
2nd Deveronvale 35
3rd Huntly 32

Principality Building Society Welsh Premier League
Aberystwyth 4-1 Cefn Druids
Airbus UK 2-0 Newtown
Carmarthen 1-3 Porthmadog
Port Talbot 2-1 Bangor City
Welshpool Town 0-0 Neath
The New Saints 4-0 Rhyl

Top of table
1st Llanelli 27
2nd The New Saints 27
3rd Rhyl 27

  • Добавить ВКонтакте заметку об этой странице
  • Мой Мир
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LiveJournal
  • MySpace
  • FriendFeed
  • В закладки Google
  • Google Buzz
  • Яндекс.Закладки
  • LinkedIn
  • Reddit
  • StumbleUpon
  • Technorati
  • del.icio.us
  • Digg
  • БобрДобр
  • MisterWong.RU
  • Memori.ru
  • МоёМесто.ru
  • Сто закладок

Комментарии запрещены.

Реклама
Свежие записи